Prep them well for VCE

Family Involvement Coordinator Lists

The Family Involvement Program is a serious commitment and is as much a part of enrolment as paying the school fees. To help you meet your commitment we have provided a list of all Work Groups and the names and contacts of the coordinators for each campus below. It is the responsibility of all families at the College to complete their hours each term. Requests for assistance are also published in the weekly College newsletter (Whispers).

GETTING STARTED

  1. Download the below ‘Parents & Friends’ brochure to find a workgroup that interests you
  2. Contact a workgroup co-ordinator from the list below
  3. Subscribe to or visit our weekly ‘Whispers’ eNewsletter for the latest workgroup activities/vacancies listed on the ‘Family Involvement’ pages
  4. Contact Mandy Gilbert on 03 9334 0141 for any advice regarding the Family Involvement Program

 

Download a copy of the Family Involvement Program Guidelines and Tips Brochure

Check your hours: The 'Term by Term' record of your contribution to the Family Involvement Program is currently unavailable to be viewed online. Please email Family involvement to request an update of your completed family hours.

Contacts

Click on a name to email a person or contact them by phone

Annual Fair

Please contact Committee for any queries.

 

Book Sales / Second Hand - Senior School

Uniform Sales / Second Hand - All schools

All second hand uniform and book sales are conducted through a parent run Facebook page. Please ensure you are buying/selling the correct edition.

https://www.facebook.com/groups/128207481153831/?ref=share

Maria Edwards

Rachel Tarquinio 

 

Buildings And Grounds / Working Bees

ALYSIA GILLIGAN m: 0467 485 279

COLIN LOW m: 0419 800 378

DANNY HUYNH m: 0478 789 089

IAN HINTON m: 0428 126 548

JASON STEADALL m: 0408 929 315

JOHN LOCHERY m: 0449 210 515

JOSH PHILLPOT m: 0421 146 403

KIRK OGNANOVSKI  m: 0439 552 101

  

Catering - College Catering Manager

JASNA SIKORA  m: 0418 108 465 

 

Classroom Assistance - Classrooms / Excursions / Camps

REFER TO WHISPERS ADVERTISEMENTS - Family Involvement Program pages

 

Classroom Assistance - ACS / House Sports

CORINNE WOODS  m: 0406 500 468 

 

Cleaning - Sports & Performing Arts (SPA)

DOMENICA CATALANO m: 0418 136 471 

 

Annual Fair - Craft

REBECCA THEOCHAROUS m: 0414 650 214

 

Annual Fair - Groovy Gardeners

TOM HADDY  m: 0417 032 602 

 

First Aid - Yirramboi

ANGELA FERNANDOPULLE  m: 0421 741 758 

  

Handyman

BRIAN CHIRCOP m :0409 431 798

 

Junior Sport Program

SONIA FIKIR m: 0413 580 711

 

Mothers / Fathers / Special Person Day Stalls

TAMMIE TANTI  m: 0417 388 028

GAYLE BURLEY m: 0417 628 327

 

Office / School Support

ROBYN VOWLES  t: 9334 0710

 

Parent Sustainability Group

STEPHANIE MITTEN 

 

Performing Arts Work Groups - Sewing

TAMSIN BECKETT  m: 0412 351 652

 

Performing Arts Work Group - Year 5/6 Musical Sewing

 

 

Sausage Sizzle / Fundraising - Rosters           

YVETTE TAYLOR m: 0402 821 021

Please text Yvette for further information on the Sausage Sizzle Group

 

Watering

TOM EADINGTON  m: 0402 185 866

 

Window Cleaning

DORINA STANCU m: 0417 584 820

 

 

Annual Fair

Please contact Committee for any queries.

 

Auskick – Centre Coordinator

JOE HARTWIG   

Auskick – Coaching Coordinator

CAMERON ELLIS 

  

Buildings And Grounds - Working Bees 

CADE BULL m: 0410 780 384

DEAN PAPPAS m: 0414 888 748

DIANNE PRESTON m: 0407 327 511

JASON SACCO m: 0412 230 123

LISA DIBIAGIO m: 0406 389 201

ROB YAN m: 0411 385 259

SUZANA NOVA m: 0402 331 650

TANAS TEMELKOVSKI m: 0419 884 748

TRENT HOLLIER m: 0414 421 294

ZORAN DOLEVSKI m: 0401 573  737

ZORAN MASALKOVSKI m: 0419 561 876

 

Catering - College Catering Manager

JASNA SIKORA  m: 0418 108 465

 

Classroom Assistance - Prep - Year 4 & Year 9

Refer to Whispers Advertisements - Family Involvement Program pages  

 

Cleaning - Multipurpose Hall

AMIE FASOLIS m: 0407 140 963

 

Cleaning – Windows

DALE MULCAHY  m: 0488 003 759

 

Annual Fair - Craft

ELMA LIBRERO  m: 0438 328 516

 

Annual Fair - Groovy Gardeners

TOM HADDY  m: 0417 032 602 

  

First Aid – Roster

KAROLINE CVETKOVSKI m: 0412 985 462

  

Mothers/Fathers/Special Others Day Stalls

HEIDI GAHIR m: 0422 087 616

SUSIE VUJKOVIC m: 0427 592 662 

                                                                                         

Junior Sport Development 

SONIA FIKIR m: 0413 580 771

 

Office / School Support

STAFF MEMBER Denise O'Keefe 

 

Performing Arts Work Groups – Musical

TAMSIN BECKETT m: 0412 351 652

 

Performing Arts Year 5/6 Musical Sewing Group  

 

Sausage Sizzle / Fundraising - Rosters           

YVETTE TAYLOR m: 0402 821 021

Please text Yvette for further information on the Sausage Sizzle Group

                                                                                               

Watering

EMMA LOBB m: 0418 130 171

 

 

Canowindra Campus 

 

Yirramboi Campus 

LINDA KROPICH-SHABA  m: 0488 226 603